Arlberg · Austria
St Anton am Arlberg
From the village to the high Arlberg ridges, elevation makes a big difference. Compare St Anton’s forecast heights, locate your mountain sector and check the lift connections before planning a longer ski day.
Today at a glance
From the official reports PisteWindow retrieved. Each value keeps its own reporting area and time.
- Lifts
- 0 of 38 openSt Anton · St Christoph · Stuben — published local lift table
- Pistes
- Not reported
- Snow depth
- 0 cmat St. Anton am Arlberg (1304 m) · measuring station
- Season
- Opens 2 Dec · in 29 daysOperator season dates · Checked 3 Nov 2026
Area covered: The forecast represents St Anton. The local lift source covers St Anton–St Christoph–Stuben. Wider Ski Arlberg reports also include Lech–Oberlech–Zürs and Warth-Schröcken; those full-domain totals are kept separate from this page’s local report.
Your Winter Picture
Current view
The snow under your skis.
Coverage, grooming and the surface of the prepared runs.
-4 – 7 °C · 2,000 m · 3 Nov – 5 Nov
MET Norway · Issued 3 Nov, 20:18
Sources & method
Local reports describe observed conditions. The weather forecast is shown separately; it does not establish piste quality or snow cover.
The illustration connects the three views. It is a schematic, not a route map or a picture of current snow cover.
The 1,300, 2,000 and 2,800 m forecasts are altitude-adjusted model samples at one St Anton location, not three weather stations or separate forecasts for every sector. The highest sample describes upper-mountain weather near Valluga’s elevation; it does not imply an open or unrestricted piste at that height.
The mountain, hour by hour
Compare the next 48 hours at representative elevations.
Complete forecast · Forecast hours available: 48/48
Issued: Nov 3, 2026, 8:18 PM · Europe/Vienna · MET Norway
Hourly forecast values
| Local time | Temperature °C | Precipitation mm | Humidity % | Wind m/s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3, 2026, 10:00 PM | -2.6 | 0 | 90.4 | 1.2 |
| Nov 3, 2026, 11:00 PM | -2.9 | 0 | 89.7 | 1.2 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 12:00 AM | -2.9 | 0 | 89.4 | 1.1 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 1:00 AM | -2.9 | 0 | 88.1 | 1.1 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 2:00 AM | -3 | 0 | 87.5 | 1 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 3:00 AM | -2.7 | 0 | 85.8 | 1 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 4:00 AM | -2.4 | 0 | 84.6 | 1.1 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 5:00 AM | -2.3 | 0 | 84.7 | 1 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 6:00 AM | -2 | 0 | 83.8 | 1 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 7:00 AM | -2.4 | 0 | 85.2 | 1 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 8:00 AM | -1.5 | 0 | 81 | 1.6 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 9:00 AM | 1.6 | 0 | 67.8 | 1.4 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 10:00 AM | 2.8 | 0 | 60.6 | 1.5 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 11:00 AM | 3.7 | 0 | 55.4 | 1.5 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 12:00 PM | 4.3 | 0 | 51.9 | 1.7 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 1:00 PM | 4.4 | 0 | 51.2 | 2 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 2:00 PM | 4.2 | 0 | 50.7 | 2.1 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 3:00 PM | 3.5 | 0 | 52.9 | 2.1 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 4:00 PM | 2.1 | 0 | 61.4 | 1.8 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 5:00 PM | -1.2 | 0 | 75.6 | 1.1 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 6:00 PM | -2.4 | 0 | 81.4 | 1.3 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 7:00 PM | -3 | 0 | 85.3 | 1.3 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 8:00 PM | -3.2 | 0 | 86.7 | 1.3 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 9:00 PM | -3.2 | 0 | 86.5 | 1.3 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 10:00 PM | -3.1 | 0 | 86 | 1.4 |
| Nov 4, 2026, 11:00 PM | -3.1 | 0 | 86.4 | 1.4 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 12:00 AM | -3 | 0 | 86.5 | 1.5 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 1:00 AM | -3 | 0 | 86.7 | 1.6 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 2:00 AM | -3.1 | 0 | 87.8 | 1.7 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 3:00 AM | -3.2 | 0 | 88.5 | 1.7 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 4:00 AM | -3.2 | 0 | 88.5 | 1.8 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 5:00 AM | -3.3 | 0 | 89.1 | 1.9 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 6:00 AM | -3.6 | 0 | 91 | 2 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 7:00 AM | -3.9 | 0 | 91.5 | 2.1 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 8:00 AM | -2.2 | 0 | 84.7 | 2.4 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 9:00 AM | 1.6 | 0 | 70.1 | 2.4 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 10:00 AM | 4.8 | 0 | 53 | 2 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 11:00 AM | 6.2 | 0 | 45.2 | 2 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 12:00 PM | 7 | 0 | 41.9 | 1.9 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 1:00 PM | 7.3 | 0 | 42.1 | 1.8 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 2:00 PM | 7.4 | 0 | 42.9 | 1.6 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 3:00 PM | 6.9 | 0 | 45.8 | 1.5 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 4:00 PM | 4.8 | 0 | 61.3 | 1 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 5:00 PM | 1.8 | 0 | 64.7 | 0.5 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 6:00 PM | 0.7 | 0 | 69.9 | 0.7 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 7:00 PM | 0 | 0 | 72.9 | 0.9 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 8:00 PM | -0.3 | 0 | 74.9 | 1 |
| Nov 5, 2026, 9:00 PM | -0.6 | 0 | 76.1 | 1.1 |
- Modelled snowfall · next 24 hours
- 0 mm water equivalent
- Hours at or below −2°C wet bulb
- 30/48 h
- Longest continuous window
- 16 h
Water contained in modelled snowfall, not centimetres of fresh snow or measured snow depth. Requires 24 complete hours.
Snowmaking weather
Weather screening only. Equipment, water supply and actual cannon operation are not measured. The wet-bulb approximation has no elevation-pressure correction.
Stull (2011)How the forecast changed
Temperature change over matching forecast hours: +0 °C · 57 h
Nov 3, 2026, 2:17 PM → Nov 3, 2026, 8:18 PM
Forecast archive
Explore a snow-water scenario
Enter an assumed starting snow-water amount. This is an experimental mass-balance scenario, not observed snow depth, piste readiness or a seasonal forecast.
Seasonal outlook
A resort-specific seasonal outlook is not available here. Short-range weather is not a prediction for the whole winter.
Source: MET Norway · CC BY 4.0
Hourly mountain instruments
One mountain. Different conditions.
Follow the forecast from the village to the upper mountain.
Europe/Vienna
Calculation
Linear interpolation between forecast temperatures. Multiple lines can occur in an inversion. The rain–snow boundary can differ.
-7.4°C
Wind: 1.2 m/s · Precipitation: 0 mm/h
MET Norway · Forecast issued: Nov 3, 08:18 PM-2.6°C
Wind: 1.2 m/s · Precipitation: 0 mm/h
MET Norway · Forecast issued: Nov 3, 08:18 PM1.6°C
Wind: 1.2 m/s · Precipitation: 0 mm/h
MET Norway · Forecast issued: Nov 3, 08:18 PMSchematic elevation profile. Forecasts for one local model location, adjusted for altitude.
Forecast snowfall
Water content of forecast snowfall.
Nov 3, 10:00 PM → Nov 4, 10:00 PM
1,300 m
0 mm water equivalentModelled · Coverage: 24/24 h
2,000 m
0 mm water equivalentModelled · Coverage: 24/24 h
2,800 m
0 mm water equivalentModelled · Coverage: 24/24 h
Snowmaking weather tonight
Tonight · 18:00–08:00 local time.
0 h · Suitable weather · 10/10 assessed hours
10 h · Suitable weather · 10/10 assessed hours
10 h · Suitable weather · 10/10 assessed hours
✓ Suitable weather · — Above screening threshold · ? Unavailable
Snowmaking calculation
Remaining complete hours between 18:00 and 08:00 local time. Stull wet-bulb screening at ≤ −2°C; suitable weather does not confirm production. See the method below for limitations.
Near-term outlook
Hourly forecast from MET Norway, adjusted for elevation.
Air temperature
-2.6°Snowmaking opportunity
30 / 48 hLongest cold window: 16 h
| Travel dates | Air temperature °C | Precipitation mm |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 3, 2026 | -2.9° / -2.6° | 0 mm (2 h) |
| Nov 4, 2026 | -3.2° / 4.4° | 0 mm (24 h) |
| Nov 5, 2026 | -3.9° / 7.4° | 0 mm (22 h) |
Provider update: Nov 3, 08:18 PM · Retrieved: Nov 3, 09:18 PM · Europe/Vienna
MET Norway ↗Schematic elevation profile
How we calculate this
Wet-bulb: Stull (2011), a near sea-level approximation. Alpine pressure effects and very cold, dry conditions limit accuracy. Potential hours use a −2°C threshold; equipment, water and operating decisions remain unknown. Snow balance uses wet-bulb precipitation partition and a configurable degree-day melt factor. Uncalibrated research model.
Stull (2011) ↗Explore a snow balance scenario
Snow balance scenario
Explore a snow balance with your own starting value.
Illustrative water balance, not snow depth or piste readiness. No artificial snow is added. Radiation, wind redistribution and grooming are not represented.
Conceptual snow layers. Thickness is illustrative, not measured.
Forecast archive
What changed in the forecast?
Compare updates for the same hours and elevation.
Mean temperature is unchanged at the displayed precision.
Matching forecast window3 Nov 2026, 22:00 — 6 Nov 2026, 07:0057 h · 2,000 m · Europe/Vienna
Hours between provider updates6 h
- Mean air temperatureForecast
- +0 °CEarlier forecast: -0.2 °C
Latest forecast: -0.2 °C - Total precipitationForecast
- +0 mmEarlier forecast: 0 mm
Latest forecast: 0 mm - Solid precipitation · mm waterModelled
- +0 mmEarlier forecast: 0 mm
Latest forecast: 0 mm - Suitable weather hoursModelled
- +0 hEarlier forecast: 39 h
Latest forecast: 39 h
| Details | Earlier forecast | Latest forecast | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mean air temperatureForecast | -0.2 °C | -0.2 °C | +0 °C |
| Total precipitationForecast | 0 mm | 0 mm | +0 mm |
| Solid precipitation · mm waterModelled | 0 mm | 0 mm | +0 mm |
| Suitable weather hoursModelled | 39 h | 39 h | +0 h |
Modelled snowfall water and suitable snowmaking weather hours.
Issued: 3 Nov 2026, 14:17
Retrieved: 3 Nov 2026, 16:28
snow-0.1.0
Open saved forecast ↗Issued: 3 Nov 2026, 20:18
Retrieved: 3 Nov 2026, 21:18
snow-0.1.0
Open saved forecast ↗How this comparison works+
Daily comparison selects the nearest stored issue to 24 hours earlier (within 6 hours); weekly uses 7 days (within 12 hours). At least six consecutive future hours must match. Source and model version must agree. The comparison describes changes in that forecast period.
This view uses a single forecast. Probabilities and historical accuracy scores are not available.
Forecast status
Snow and lift conditions
Official resort informationReports from the ski areas
Official source reports for areas with at least 30 km of pistes. Each sector keeps its own reporting scope.
Ski Arlberg · St Anton / St Christoph / Stuben
St Anton · St Christoph · Stuben — published local lift tableReport time unconfirmed
Saved source values do not confirm conditions or lift operation right now.
- Retrieved
- Source time
- Not supplied
Open among source-listed lifts: 0 / 38
Piste status · Report unavailable
No verified current snow depth in this report
Source context: Source-listed lift inventory; observation timing unverified.
Lift status
- Albonabahn I · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Albonabahn II · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Albonagratbahn · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Angerlift · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Arlenmähderbahn · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Fangbahn · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Galzigbahn · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Gampbergbahn · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Gampenbahn · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Kapallbahn · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Kindlisfeldlift · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Maassbahn · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Maienseelift I + II · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Maienseelift II · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Mattunbahn · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Muldenlift · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Nasserein-Kinderpark (Übungslift) · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Nassereinbahn · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Nassereinlift · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Osthangbahn · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Rauzlift · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Rendlbahn · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Riffelbahn I · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Riffelbahn II · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Salzbödenlift · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Schindlergratbahn · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Schöngrabenlift · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- St. Christophbahn · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Tanzbödenbahn · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Übungslift Gampen I · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Übungslift Gampen II · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Übungslift St. Christoph · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Valfagehrbahn · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Vallugabahn I · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Vallugabahn II · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Vallugalift · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Walchlift · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
- Zammermoosbahn · Reported closed · Source context: Source state; unrestricted public access is unverified.
St Anton · source-listed alpine pistes
St Anton · St Christoph · Stuben — source-listed alpine pistes onlyReport time unconfirmed
Saved source values do not confirm conditions or lift operation right now.
- Retrieved
- Source time
- Not supplied
Lift status · Report unavailable
No verified current snow depth in this report
Source context: 20 separately typed ski routes excluded from the piste archive.
Piste status
- 1 Rendl - Talabfahrt · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 2 Tobel · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 5 Gampberg Direkte · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 6 Gampberg · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 8 Gampbergloch · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 9 Übungswiese · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 11 Salzböden · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 12 Stanton Speed · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 13 Wasserloch · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 14 Riffel 1 · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 15 Riffelkar · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 25 Hinterer Stock · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 26 Stock · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 27 Hopplweg · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 28 Mattunbahn Zufahrt · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 29 Grün - St. Anton · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 30 Platti Standard · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 31 Stallmähder - Fang · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 33 Nasserein · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 34 Fang · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 42 Kandahar - Kapall · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 43 Fasch · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 44 Gstans · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 50 Zammermoos - St. Anton · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 52 Kandahar Galzig · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 53 Seichböden · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 55 Steissbachtal · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 56 Steissbachtal Zufahrt · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 57 Steissbachtal Arlenrain · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 58 Arlensattel · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 59 Schwarze Wand · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 60 Skiweg Tanzböden · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 61 Tanzböden · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 62 Tanzböden Direkte · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 63 Osthang Einfahrt · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 64 St. Christoph · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 65 Maiensee · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 76 Arlenmähder · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 77 Pfannenbach · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 78 Ulmerhütte · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 80 Innere Schweinströge · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 85 Valfagehrjoch · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 92 Vallugagrat · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 100 Valfagehr · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 102 Rauztobel · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 103 Mittelstation–Rauz-Stuben · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 103 Mittelstation–Rauz-Stuben · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 104 Mittelstation - Passage - Stuben · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 105 Seelehang · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 106 Albona · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 107 Sonnleiten · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- Piste Angerlift · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- Piste Walchlift · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- Piste Rauzlift · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- Piste Fun Slope · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- Piste Kindlisfeldlift · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- Piste Muldenlift · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- Piste Nassereinlift · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- Piste Nasserein-Kinderpark · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- Piste Übungslifte Gampen I + II · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
- 108 Direktzufahrt Albona · Reported closed · Source context: Official alpine piste listing; observation timing and unrestricted public access unverified.
GeoSphere · St Anton station
St. Anton am Arlberg · station snow depthTimed provider report
Saved source values do not confirm conditions or lift operation right now.
- Retrieved
- Source time
- 2026-11-03T20:20+00:00
| Measurement location | cm |
|---|---|
| St. Anton am Arlberg (1304 m) · Measured snow depth | 0 |
Daily report archive
Daily report archive
Ski Arlberg · St Anton / St Christoph / Stuben
St Anton · St Christoph · Stuben — published local lift tableNov 3, 2026
Saved source values do not confirm conditions or lift operation right now.
- Retrieved
- Source time
- Not supplied
Open among source-listed lifts: 0 / 38
Piste status · Report unavailable
No verified current snow depth in this report
Official source ↗St Anton · source-listed alpine pistes
St Anton · St Christoph · Stuben — source-listed alpine pistes onlyNov 3, 2026
Saved source values do not confirm conditions or lift operation right now.
- Retrieved
- Source time
- Not supplied
Lift status · Report unavailable
No verified current snow depth in this report
Official source ↗GeoSphere · St Anton station
St. Anton am Arlberg · station snow depthNov 3, 2026
Saved source values do not confirm conditions or lift operation right now.
- Retrieved
- Source time
- 2026-11-03T20:20+00:00
| Measurement location | cm |
|---|---|
| St. Anton am Arlberg (1304 m) · Measured snow depth | 0 |
Your mountain questions
Reading the forecast
How much snow is forecast for St Anton am Arlberg?
Snowfall is shown as water content in millimetres. Totals cover complete forecast periods. If the operator reports measured fresh-snow depth, it appears separately in the official snow report.
What is the snow depth in St Anton am Arlberg?
Measured snow depth is separate from this forecast. Check the official report for measurements when available, including their location and time.
How far ahead can I plan?
The overview covers the next 48 hours. Each forecast shows its available period.
Where does the forecast come from?
Weather forecasts come from MET Norway Locationforecast. Each altitude band links to its source and shows the provider issue time and our retrieval time. Forecasts issued more than 24 hours ago are excluded from this overview.
Interactive atlas coverage is unavailable here.
There is no local journal feed for this destination.
Get to know the mountain
Galzig and Gampen rise above the village, while Rendl has its own village base. A short walk links the Galzig and Rendl bases. For a day farther across the Arlberg, use the official map and check the connecting lifts and return times.
Before your ski day
Are the Ski Arlberg lift totals just for St Anton?
No. Ski Arlberg also includes other regions. This page uses the separately published St Anton–St Christoph–Stuben lift table when a saved report is available. Its observation time remains unconfirmed, so a recent retrieval does not prove current operation.[4][3]
Can I ski directly between Galzig and Rendl?
Allow for a short walk through the village between their base stations. They are separate mountain sectors; the nearby valley stations do not create a continuous piste between them.[8][6]
What should I check before skiing farther across the Arlberg?
Locate the route on the official map and check the connecting lifts. The operator highlights Flexenbahn and Valfagehrbahn and asks skiers to check operating times for the return to St Anton.[3][6]
Does the 2,800 m forecast mean there is a normal piste from Valluga?
No. It is a high-altitude model sample. The operator states that taking Valluga II with a ski descent requires a professional guide. Use the official map and access information rather than treating the forecast height as a ski route.[7][6]
Why can current snow depth be unavailable here?
The reviewed source uses general valley and mountain labels without a dated measurement or named station. Its new-snow figure also lacks a stated period. PisteWindow withholds those numbers until their meaning and freshness can be verified.[5]
Destination sources
PisteWindow · Reviewed
- St Anton destination and elevationsSki Arlberg
- St Anton, St Christoph and Stuben ski regionSki Arlberg
- St Anton–St Christoph–Stuben lifts and connectionsSki Arlberg
- Ski Arlberg full-domain lift reportSki Arlberg
- St Anton regional snow reportSki Arlberg
- St Anton and Ski Arlberg interactive mapSki Arlberg
- Valluga II skiing access conditionsSki Arlberg
- Winter 2024/25 press information: Rendl and Galzig village basesSt Anton am Arlberg Tourism Association
When are you heading to the mountains?
Choose your dates to follow the weather before your trip.